2017 Challenge Results

The line-ups, the competitors, the times, The scores!

The 37th  Naples – Fort Myers Tennis Challenge Results

At Pelican Marsh,  Saturday Nov. 11th

 

 

Time   Ft.Myers - Player(s) Name                   Naples - Player(s) Name                 Division                                 Scores         

1:00   L. Gagnon                               vs.  H. Ream                                    Men's 60 singles              N- 6-3, 2-6, 10-7

1:00   J. Martineau                            vs    T. Keegan                                 Men's 50 singles             N- 6-1, 2-6, 10-7

1:00   M. Barnes/S. Shreiner           vs.   G. Dalphon/B. Wilkie                Men's 65 doubles             FM- 1-6, 6-2, 10-7

1:00   M. Curran/D. Levin                vs.   J. Maas./S. Samotin                 Mixed 35 doubles             FM- 6-1, 6-1

1:00   F. Drilling                                vs     S. Dimon                                 Men's 65 singles               FM- 6-4, 4-6, 10-5

1:00   S. Perez/ B. Foster                  vs    N. Maynetto/ A. Zviahintseva  Women's Open doubles   FM- 6-4, 6-3

1:00    K. Jones/ T. Solins                  vs.   E. Reynolds/ D. Burwen          Women’s 55 doubles       FM- 6-4, 6-4

 

2:45    Javier Fernandez                    vs.   Jesse Witten                            Men's Open singles        N- 6-2, 6-1

2:45.   Austin Bates/ S. Rebollendo.  vs.    E. Austin/ T. Manring.             Men's Open Doubles      N- 6-7, 7-5, 10-4

2:45    Paul Cole/D. Dekeersmaker    vs.   M. McDonnell/P. Landauer    Men's 55 doubles            N- 6-4, 6-4

2:45    Felipe Escobar                        vs.    Jonathon  David                     Men's Open singles        N- 1-6, 6-2, 10-6

2:45    J. Katterfield/ David Vaughn   vs.    J. Gillette/ W. Eber                 Men's 60 doubles            N- 6-2, 6-2

2:45    Brad Downing                         vs.    Paul Reilly                               Men's 50 singles             FM- 6-2, 7-6

2:45    D. Elly/ J. Jerome                    vs.    J. Saurbier/G. Spiska             Men's 50 doubles            N- 6-2, 6-3

2:45.   Paolo Barrus.                          vs.    Jim Harris                                Men's 35 Singles             FM- 6-1, 6-0 

 

4:30.   CJ Weber/ C. Vernon              vs.    L. Regas/ J. Ladurner.            Mixed Open Doubles      N- 6-2, 6-3

4:30    F. Forgeau/ C. Turner              vs    .Milos Vasovic /B. Berven        Men's 35 doubles           N- 6-4, 6-2

4:30    Maya Ornberg                         vs.    E. Raszkiewicz                        Women's Open singles   N- 6-3, 6-1

4:30     Jonas Kushner/ D. Rager       vs.    J. Moenter/A. Millet                  Men's 40 doubles           N- 6-1, 6-4

4:30     L. Andrae/ J. Solomon           vs.    C. Huerta/ S. Pennington          Men's 45 doubles           FM- 7-6, 6-2

4:30.    O. Landert/ M. Ruiz                vs.    J. Zaatini/ J. Pastrello.              Men's Open Doubles      FM- 6-4, 6-2

FINAL SCORE - NAPLES-12, FORT MYERS-9

BBC Logo Clear Background.png
26681 Country Club Dr.
Bonita Springs, FL 34134
239-495-3573
  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

Ft. Myers Captain:

Adam Lane

T: 239-949-5004

AdamL@BonitaBayClub.net

Director of Sports, USPTA:

Paula Scheb

T: 239-495-3573

PaulaS@BonitaBayClub.net

Naples Captain:

Jose Pastrello

T: 239-597-7200

JPastrello@QuailCreekCC.com